?

Log in

I still fail to understand

what is is about this woman

Name:
Dawn Summers
Birthdate:
7 February 1988
Website:
External Services:
  • roundthedawn@livejournal.com
  • love mistook AIM status
Schools:


Full name: Dawn Marie Summers
Birthdate: February 7th, 1988
Age: 18
Hometown: Sunnydale, California
Current Residence: Los Angeles, California
Personality: Outgoing, Bubbly, Hyper, Niave, Trusting
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Green
Parents: Hank & Joyce Summers; divorced
Siblings: Buffy Summers
Nicknames: Dawnie, lil bit, platlet, nibblet, D



Woman by Maroon 5

If I be so inclined to climb up beside you,
Would you tell me that the time just isnt right?
And if I should ever find the key you hide so well,
Will you tell me that I can spend the night?

Leavin your smell on my coat, leavin your taste on my shoulder.
I still fail to understand what it is about this woman.

If I could bottle up the chills that you give me
I would keep them in a jar next to my bed.
And If I should ever draw a picture of a woman
It is you that would come flowing from my pen

Leavin your clothes on the floor, Making me walk out the door
And I still fail to understand what it is about this woman.

Helplessly melting as I stand next to the sun.
As she burns me, I am screaming out for more
Drink every drop of liquid heat that I've become.
Pop me open, spill me out on to the floor.

Leavin your smell on my coat, leavin your taste on my shoulder,
I still fail to understand, fail to understand
Leavin your smell on my coat, leavin your taste on my shoulder.
I still fail to understand what it is about this woman.




This is a roleplaying journal used for fandom_muses. I'm not affliated with Joss Whedon, Mutant Enemy, UPN, the WB, Michelle Trachtenberg or anyone famous. Well ok Dean Jones (from the original Herbie movies) is my like 5th cousin or something but besides that I've no affliation and I'm broke, so don't sue me. kthnx.

Statistics